Cocoa butter has been a favorite substance for comfort-cravers all over the world, even if unintentionally. It is the primary ingredient in most chocolates and adds the creamy, smooth texture that we all love. There are, however, many benefits of cocoa butter beyond pleasuring our taste buds. This natural fat, which is extracted from the cacao bean of the cacao tree, has been used for years in toiletries, medicine, food, and ointment.

Cocoa is known as Theobroma and means ‘food of the gods’ This rich butter is a common ingredient in skincare products and cosmetics because of its potent therapeutic properties.

translation missing: en.general.search.loading

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods