Do You Know Amla ?

Amla powder is made from the ground-up leaves of the Indian gooseberry. Amla powder is great for boosting your immunity but it also has other wonderful benefits for your hair, skin and overall health.


Botanical Name:
Indian Gooseberry / Emblica officinalis

Ingredients:

Amla Powder is made from 100% Natural Emblica officinalis.

Other Name: Indian gooseberry, Amalaki, Awla, Amlaki


Benefits of Amla Powder :

  • Amla Powder is the purest form of Vitamin C and it enriches you from within by making the blood vessels stronger and thicker.
  • Amla is rich in antioxidants that help in fighting free radicals in the body.
  • One of the best benefits of amla is that it has a high fibre content which works wonderfully for the digestive system. It's an effective cure for constipation.
  • Amla is great for your hair. It not only cures dandruff but also helps in preventing hair loss.
translation missing: en.general.search.loading

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods